What's On: English Language Cinema

Movies showing in Paris & Ile-de-France this week

  • 01 Arrondissement - Cinema UGC Cine Cite les Halles

    At: 7, place de la Rotonde, Nouveau Forum des Halles, 75001 Paris (Metro: Chatelet les Halls)
    Recorded Programme: 08 92 70 00 00
    Website
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • Big Eyes - (In English, French and Italian) Biography / Drama (2014)

    Running time: 105 mins
    Dir: Tim Burton
    With: Amy Adams, Christoph Waltz, Krysten Ritter
    Showings:

    Sun: 09:20 14:00 18:15 22:30, Mon: 09:20 14:00 18:15 22:30, Tue: 09:20 14:00 18:15 22:30

  • Cake - Drama (2014)

    Running time: 102 mins
    Dir: Daniel Barnz
    With: Jennifer Aniston, Adriana Barraza, Anna Kendrick
    Showings:

    Sun: 09:20 11:45 14:15 16:20 18:25 20:30 22:35, Mon: 09:20 11:45 14:15 16:20 18:25 20:30 22:35, Tue: 09:20 11:45 14:15 16:20 18:25 20:30 22:35

  • Child 44 - Thriller/ Drama (2015)

    Running time: 137 mins
    Dir: Daniel Espinosa
    With: Tom Hardy, Joel Kinnaman, Noomi Rapace
    Showings:

    Sun: 09:15 11:50 14:25 17:00 19:35 22:10, Mon: 09:15 11:50 14:25 17:00 19:35 22:10, Tue: 09:15 11:50 14:25 17:00 19:35 22:10

  • Cinderella - Adventure / Drama / Family (2015)

    Running time: 112 mins
    Dir: Kenneth Branagh
    With: Lily James, Cate Blanchett, Richard Madden
    Showings:

    Sun: 18:05 20:20 22:35, Mon: 18:05 20:20 22:35, Tue: 18:05 20:20 22:35

  • Dark Places - Drama / Mystery / Thriller (2015)

    Running time: 113 mins
    Dir: Gilles Paquet-Brenner
    With: Chloë Grace Moretz, Charlize Theron, Christina Hendricks
    Showings:

    Sun: 09:05 11:20 13:35 15:50 18:05 20:20 22:35, Mon: 09:05 11:20 13:35 15:50 18:05 20:20 22:35, Tue: 09:05 11:20 13:35 15:50 18:05 20:20 22:35

  • Dear White People - Comedy | Drama (2014)

    Running time: 108 mins
    Dir: Justin Simien
    With: Tyler James Williams, Tessa Thompson, Kyle Gallner
    Showings:

    Sun: 09:20 11:35 13:45 15:55 18:05 20:15 22:25, Mon: 09:20 11:35 13:45 15:55 18:05 20:15 22:25, Tue: 09:20 11:35 13:45 15:55 18:05 20:15 22:25

  • Focus - Comedy / Crime / Drama (2015)

    Running time: 104 mins
    Dir: Glenn Ficarra, John Requa
    With: Will Smith, Margot Robbie, Rodrigo Santoro
    Showings:

    Sun: 09:20 11:40 13:55 16:05 18:15 20:25 22:35, Mon: 09:20 11:40 13:55 16:05 18:15 20:25 22:35, Tue: 09:20 11:40 13:55 16:05 18:15 20:25 22:35

  • Furious 7 - Action / Crime / Thriller (2015)

    Running time: 137 mins
    Dir: James Wan
    With: Vin Diesel, Paul Walker, Dwayne Johnson
    Showings:

    Sun: 09:05 11:40 14:15 16:50 19:30 22:10, Mon: 09:05 11:40 14:15 16:50 19:30 22:10, Tue: 09:05 11:40 14:15 16:50 19:30 22:10

  • Insurgent - Adventure / Sci-Fi / Thriller (2015)

    Running time: 119 mins
    Dir: Robert Schwentke
    With: Shailene Woodley, Ansel Elgort, Theo James
    Showings:

    Sun: 09:00 11:15 13:30 15:45 18:00 20:15 22:30, Mon: 09:00 11:15 13:30 15:45 18:00 20:15 22:30, Tue: 09:00 11:15 13:30 15:45 18:00 20:15 22:30

  • Lost River - Fantasy | Thriller (2014)

    Running time: 95 mins
    Dir: Ryan Gosling
    With: Christina Hendricks, Iain De Caestecker, Saoirse Ronan
    Showings:

    Sun: 09:10 11:05 13:00 14:55 16:50 18:45 20:40 22:35, Mon: 09:10 11:05 13:00 14:55 16:50 18:45 20:40 22:35, Tue: 09:10 11:05 13:00 14:55 16:50 18:45 20:40 22:35

  • Still Alice - Drama (2014)

    Running time: 101 mins
    Dir: Richard Glatzer, Wash Westmoreland
    With: Julianne Moore, Alec Baldwin, Kristen Stewart
    Showings:

    Sun: 11:45 16:10 20:25, Mon: 11:45 16:10 20:25, Tue: 11:45 16:10 20:25

  • Suite française - (In English and German) Drama | Romance | War (2014)

    Running time: 107 mins
    Dir: Saul Dibb
    With: Ruth Wilson, Margot Robbie, Michelle Williams
    Showings:

    Sun: 09:20 11:35 13:50 16:00 18:10 20:20 22:30, Mon: 09:20 11:35 13:50 16:00 18:10 20:20 22:30, Tue: 09:20 11:35 13:50 16:00 18:10 20:20 22:30

  • The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel - Comedy / Drama (2015)

    Running time: 122 mins
    Dir: John Madden
    With: Judi Dench, Maggie Smith, Bill Nighy
    Showings:

    Sun: 09:15 15:45 20:10, Mon: 09:15 15:45 20:10, Tue: 09:15 15:45 20:10

  • The Water Diviner - (In English, Turkish, Greek and Russian) Drama / War (2014)

    Running time: 111 mins
    Dir: Russell Crowe
    With: Jai Courtney, Olga Kurylenko, Russell Crowe
    Showings:

    Sun: 09:10 11:20 13:30 15:45 18:00 20:15 22:30, Mon: 09:10 11:20 13:30 15:45 18:00 20:15 22:30, Tue: 09:10 11:20 13:30 15:45 18:00 20:15 22:30

  • Whiplash - Drama / Music (2014)

    Running time: 106 mins
    Dir: Damien Chazelle
    With: Melissa Benoist, Miles Teller, J.K. Simmons
    Showings:

    Sun: 22:25, Mon: 22:25, Tue: 22:25

  • 02 Arrondissement - Gaumont Opéra Premier

    At: 31 Boulevard des Italiens, 75002 Paris (Metro: Opera)
    Tel: 01 43 12 91 40
    Website
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • Cake - Drama (2014)

    Running time: 102 mins
    Dir: Daniel Barnz
    With: Jennifer Aniston, Adriana Barraza, Anna Kendrick
    Showings:

    Sun: 10:05 12:20 14:40 16:55 19:15 21:40, Mon: 10:05 12:20 14:40 16:55 19:15 21:40, Tue: 10:05 12:20 14:40 16:55 19:15 21:40

  • Cinderella - Adventure / Drama / Family (2015)

    Running time: 112 mins
    Dir: Kenneth Branagh
    With: Lily James, Cate Blanchett, Richard Madden
    Showings:

    Sun: 16:20 19:05, Mon: 16:20 19:05, Tue: 16:20 19:05

  • Lost River - Fantasy | Thriller (2014)

    Running time: 95 mins
    Dir: Ryan Gosling
    With: Christina Hendricks, Iain De Caestecker, Saoirse Ronan
    Showings:

    Sun: 10:45 13:20 15:30 17:40 19:50 22:10, Mon: 10:45 13:20 15:30 17:40 19:50 22:10, Tue: 10:45 13:20 15:30 17:40 19:50 22:10

  • 03 Arrondissement - MK2 Beaubourg

    At: 50, rue Rambuteau 75003 Paris
    Tel: 0 892 892 892 then #0013 for direct access
    Recorded Programme: 0 892 892 892
    Website
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • Citizenfour - Documentary (2014)

    Running time: 114 mins
    Dir: Laura Poitras
    With: Edward Snowden, Glenn Greenwald, Jacob
    Showings:

    Sun: 09:20 19:40, Mon: 09:20 19:40, Tue: 09:20 19:40

  • Pulp: a Film About Life, Death & Supermarkets - Documentary | Music (2014)

    Running time: 90 mins
    Dir: Florian Habicht
    With: Nick Banks, Jarvis Cocker, Candida Doyle
    Showings:

    Sun: 11:20

  • Test - Drama (2014)

    Running time: 96 mins
    Dir: Aleksandr Kott
    With: Elena An, Danila Rassomakhin, Karim Pakachakov
    Showings:

    Sun: 09:25 13:40 15:55 19:20 21:30, Mon: 13:40 15:55 19:20 21:30, Tue: 13:40 15:55 19:20 21:30

  • The Salt of the Earth - (In Portuguese, French and English) Documentary (2014)

    Running time: 110 mins
    Dir: Juliano Ribeiro Salgado, Wim Wenders
    With: Sebastião Salgado, Wim Wenders, Juliano Ribeiro
    Showings:

    Mon: 11:20

  • 05 Arrondissement - Accatone

    At: 20 rue Cujas, 75005 Paris (Metro: Luxembourg)
    Tel: 01 46 33 86 86
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • It Follows - Horror (2014)

    Running time: 98 mins
    Dir: David Robert Mitchell
    With: Maika Monroe, Keir Gilchrist, Jake Weary
    Showings:

    Sun: 21:00, Mon: 17:30

  • Pulp: a Film About Life, Death & Supermarkets - Documentary | Music (2014)

    Running time: 90 mins
    Dir: Florian Habicht
    With: Nick Banks, Jarvis Cocker, Candida Doyle
    Showings:

    Sun: 17:30, Mon: 21:15

  • 05 Arrondissement - Cinema Epee de Bois

    At: 100 rue Mouffetard, 75005 Paris (Metro: Monge)
    Recorded Programme: 08 92 68 07 52
    Website
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • American Sniper - Action / Biography / Drama (2014)

    Running time: 132 mins
    Dir: Clint Eastwood
    With: Bradley Cooper, Sienna Miller, Kyle Gallner
    Showings:

    Sun: 20:00, Mon: 20:00, Tue: 20:00

  • Big Eyes - (In English, French and Italian) Biography / Drama (2014)

    Running time: 105 mins
    Dir: Tim Burton
    With: Amy Adams, Christoph Waltz, Krysten Ritter
    Showings:

    Sun: 16:15, Mon: 16:15, Tue: 16:15

  • Cake - Drama (2014)

    Running time: 102 mins
    Dir: Daniel Barnz
    With: Jennifer Aniston, Adriana Barraza, Anna Kendrick
    Showings:

    Sun: 14:15, Tue: 14:15

  • Selma - Biography / Drama / History (2014)

    Running time: 128 mins
    Dir: Ava DuVernay
    With: David Oyelowo, Carmen Ejogo, Tim Roth
    Showings:

    Sun: 20:30, Mon: 20:30, Tue: 20:30

  • Still Alice - Drama (2014)

    Running time: 101 mins
    Dir: Richard Glatzer, Wash Westmoreland
    With: Julianne Moore, Alec Baldwin, Kristen Stewart
    Showings:

    Sun: 16:00, Mon: 16:00

  • The Imitation Game - Biography / Drama / Thriller (2014)

    Running time: 114 mins
    Dir: Morten Tyldum
    With: Benedict Cumberbatch, Keira Knightley, Matthew Goode
    Showings:

    Mon: 18:20

  • Whiplash - Drama / Music (2014)

    Running time: 106 mins
    Dir: Damien Chazelle
    With: Melissa Benoist, Miles Teller, J.K. Simmons
    Showings:

    Tue: 16:00

  • 05 Arrondissement - Cinema la Clef

    At: 34, rue Daubenton 75005 Paris
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • Red Army - (In English and Russian) Documentary / Biography / History / Sport (2014)

    Running time: 76 mins
    Dir: Gabe Polsky
    With: Scotty Bowman, Vyacheslav Fetisov, Anatoli Karpov
    Showings:

    Sun: 20:40, Mon: 15:20

  • The Price We Pay - Documentary | News (2014)

    Running time: 93 mins
    Dir: Harold Crooks
    With:
    Showings:

    Mon: 13;20, Tue: 21;00

  • The Salt of the Earth - (In Portuguese, French and English) Documentary (2014)

    Running time: 110 mins
    Dir: Juliano Ribeiro Salgado, Wim Wenders
    With: Sebastião Salgado, Wim Wenders, Juliano Ribeiro
    Showings:

    Sun: 19:00, Tue: 16:30

  • 05 Arrondissement - Cinéma Studio Galande

    At: 42 rue Galande, 75005 Paris (Metro: Saint-Michel)
    Tel: 01 43 26 94 08
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • American Sniper - Action / Biography / Drama (2014)

    Running time: 132 mins
    Dir: Clint Eastwood
    With: Bradley Cooper, Sienna Miller, Kyle Gallner
    Showings:

    Sun: 20:00

  • Art and Craft - Documentary (2014)

    Running time: 89 mins
    Dir: Sam Cullman
    With: Mark Landis,
    Showings:

    Sun: 18:30

  • Big Eyes - (In English, French and Italian) Biography / Drama (2014)

    Running time: 105 mins
    Dir: Tim Burton
    With: Amy Adams, Christoph Waltz, Krysten Ritter
    Showings:

    Sun: 13:35, Mon: 13:50

  • Birdman - Comedy / Drama (2014)

    Running time: 119 mins
    Dir: Alejandro González Iñárritu
    With: Michael Keaton, Zach Galifianakis, Edward Norton
    Showings:

    Mon: 22:00

  • Inherent Vice - (In English and Japanese) Comedy / Crime / Drama / Mystery / Romance (2014)

    Running time: 148 mins
    Dir: Paul Thomas Anderson
    With: Joanna Newsom, Katherine Waterston, Joaquin Phoenix
    Showings:

    Mon: 19:30, Tue: 17:09

  • National Gallery - Documentary (2014)

    Running time: 180 mins
    Dir: Frederick Wiseman
    With:
    Showings:

    Sun: 15:25

  • The Voices - Comedy | Crime | Thriller (2014)

    Running time: 103 mins
    Dir: Marjane Satrapi
    With: Ryan Reynolds, Gemma Arterton, Anna Kendrick
    Showings:

    Sun: 22:15

  • Whiplash - Drama / Music (2014)

    Running time: 106 mins
    Dir: Damien Chazelle
    With: Melissa Benoist, Miles Teller, J.K. Simmons
    Showings:

    Mon: 17:40

  • 05 Arrondissement - Grande Action

    At: 5 rue Ecoles, 75005 Paris (Metro: Cardinal Lemoine)
    Tel: 01 43 29 11 30
    Recorded Programme: 01 43 54 47 62
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • Hacker - Crime | Drama | Thriller (2015)

    Running time: 105 mins
    Dir: Akan Satayev
    With: Callan McAuliffe, Lorraine Nicholson, Daniel Eric
    Showings:

    Sun: 16:30 19:00 21:25, Mon: 16:30 19:00 21:25, Tue: 19:00 21:25

  • Heat - Action | Crime | Drama (1995)

    Running time: 170 mins
    Dir: Michael Mann
    With: Al Pacino, Robert De Niro, Val Kilmer
    Showings:

    Tue: 15:45

  • Violent Streets - Action / Crime / Drama (1981)

    Running time: 122 mins
    Dir: Michael Mann
    With: James Caan, Tuesday Weld, Willie Nelson
    Showings:

    Mon: 14:00

  • Violent Streets - Action / Crime / Drama (1981)

    Running time: 122 mins
    Dir: Michael Mann
    With: James Caan, Tuesday Weld, Willie Nelson
    Showings:

    Mon: 14:00

  • 05 Arrondissement - Le Champo-Espace Jacques Tati

    At: 51 rue des Ecoles, 75005 Paris (Metro: Saint-Michel)
    Tel: 01 43 29 79 04
    Recorded Programme: 01 43 54 51 60
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • The Tales of Hoffmann - Adventure / Fantasy / Music / Musical / Romance (1951)

    Running time: 138 mins
    Dir: Michael Powell, Emeric Pressburger
    With: Moira Shearer, Robert Rounseville, Ludmilla Tchérina
    Showings:

    Sun: 14:00 16:30 19:00 21:30, Mon: 14:00 16:30 19:00 21:30, Tue: 14:00 16:30 19:00 21:30

  • 05 Arrondissement - Le Cinéma du Panthéon

    At: 13 rue Victor Cousin
    Tel: 01 40 46 01 21
    Website
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • The Wrong Man - Crime/ Drama (1956)

    Running time: 122 mins
    Dir: Alfred Hitchcock
    With: Henry Fonda, Vera Miles
    Showings:

    Tue: 20:30

  • 05 Arrondissement - Le Desperado

    At: 23 rue des Ecoles 75005 Paris
    Website
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • If.... - (In English and Latin) Drama (1968)

    Running time: 111 mins
    Dir: Lindsay Anderson
    With: Malcolm McDowell, David Wood, Richard Warwick
    Showings:

    Sun: 21:30

  • MASH - (In English, Japanese and Korean) Comedy | War | Drama (1970)

    Running time: 116 mins
    Dir: Robert Altman
    With: Donald Sutherland, Elliott Gould, Tom Skerritt
    Showings:

    Sun: 14:00

  • The Pianist - (In English, German and Russian) Biography / Drama / History (2002)

    Running time: 150 mins
    Dir: Roman Polanski
    With: Adrien Brody, Emilia Fox, Frank Finlay
    Showings:

    Sun: 16:30

  • The Pianist - (In English, German and Russian) Biography / Drama / History (2002)

    Running time: 150 mins
    Dir: Roman Polanski
    With: Adrien Brody, Emilia Fox, Frank Finlay
    Showings:

    Tue: 20:30

  • The Wind That Shakes the Barley - (In English, Irish and Latin) Drama | History | War (2006)

    Running time: 127 mins
    Dir: Ken Loach
    With: Cillian Murphy, Padraic Delaney, Liam Cunningham
    Showings:

    Sun: 19:00

  • 05 Arrondissement - Le Quartier Latin

    At: 9 rue Champollion, 75005 Paris (Metro: Odeon)
    Tel: 01 43 26 84 65
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • The Diary of a Chambermaid - Drama/ Romance (1946)

    Running time: 86 mins
    Dir: Jean Renoir
    With: Paulette Goddard, Burgess Meredith
    Showings:

    Tue: 19:40

  • The Godfather - (In English, Italian and Latin) Crime | Drama (1972)

    Running time: 175 mins
    Dir: Francis Ford Coppola
    With: Marlon Brando, Al Pacino, James Caan, Diane Keaton
    Showings:

    Sun: 20:40

  • The Godfather: Part II - (In English, Italian, Spanish, Latin and Sicilian) Drama / Thriller (1974)

    Running time: 200 mins
    Dir: Francis Ford Coppola
    With: Al Pacino, Robert De Niro, Robert Duvall
    Showings:

    Mon: 20:30

  • The Godfather: Part III - Drama (1990)

    Running time: 162 mins
    Dir: Francis Ford Coppola
    With: Al Pacino / Diane Keaton / Talia Shire / Andy Garcia
    Showings:

    Tue: 21:20

  • The Killers - Crime, Drama, Film-Noir (1946)

    Running time: 103 mins
    Dir: Robert Siodmak
    With: Burt Lancaster, Ava Gardner, Edmond O'Brien, Albert Dekker
    Showings:

    Sun: 15:50 19:50, Mon: 15:50 19:50, Tue: 15:50 19:50

  • 05 Arrondissement - Reflet Médicis

    At: Salle Louis-Jouvet, 3 rue Champollion, 75005 Paris (Metro: Cluny-la-Sorbonne)
    Tel: 01 46 33 25 97
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • All About Eve - Drama (1950)

    Running time: 138 mins
    Dir: Joseph L. Mankiewicz
    With: Bette Davis | Anne Baxter | George Sanders
    Showings:

    Mon: 11:35

  • The Man Who Fell to Earth - Sci-Fi / Drama (1976)

    Running time: 139 mins
    Dir: Nicolas Roeg
    With: David Bowie, Rip Torn, Candy Clark
    Showings:

    Sun: 18:00 20:50, Mon: 18:00 20:50, Tue: 18:00 20:50

  • 06 Arrondissement - Action Christine

    At: 4 rue Christine, 75006 Paris (Metro: Cluny-la-Sorbonne)
    Tel: 01 43 25 85 78
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • Casablanca - (In English, French, German and Italian) Drama / Romance / War (1942)

    Running time: 102 mins
    Dir: Michael Curtiz
    With: Humphrey Bogart, Ingrid Bergman, Claude Rains
    Showings:

    Sun: 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00 22:00

  • 06 Arrondissement - Cinema L'Arlequin

    At: 76 rue Rennes, 75006 Paris (Metro: St-Sulpice)
    Recorded Programme: 08 92 68 48 24
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • Mr. Deeds Goes to Town - Drama (1936)

    Running time: 115 mins
    Dir: Frank Capra
    With: Gary Cooper, Jean Arthur, George Bancroft
    Showings:

    Sun: 11:00

  • The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel - Comedy / Drama (2015)

    Running time: 122 mins
    Dir: John Madden
    With: Judi Dench, Maggie Smith, Bill Nighy
    Showings:

    Sun: 14:00 16:30 19:00 21:30, Mon: 14:00 16:30 19:00 21:30, Tue: 14:00 16:30 19:00 21:30

  • 06 Arrondissement - Cinema Les 3 Luxembourg

    At: 67 rue Monsieur le Prince, 75006 Paris (Metro: Luxembourg)
    Recorded Programme: 08 92 68 93 25
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • Birdman - Comedy / Drama (2014)

    Running time: 119 mins
    Dir: Alejandro González Iñárritu
    With: Michael Keaton, Zach Galifianakis, Edward Norton
    Showings:

    Sun: 13:00 19:20, Mon: 13:00 19:20, Tue: 13:00 19:20

  • Dear White People - Comedy | Drama (2014)

    Running time: 108 mins
    Dir: Justin Simien
    With: Tyler James Williams, Tessa Thompson, Kyle Gallner
    Showings:

    Sun: 14:20 19:15 21:40, Mon: 14:20 19:15 21:40, Tue: 14:20 19:15 21:40

  • The Humbling - Comedy / Drama (2014)

    Running time: 112 mins
    Dir: Barry Levinson
    With: Al Pacino, Kyra Sedgwick, Greta Gerwig
    Showings:

    Sun: 15:25 19:30, Mon: 15:25 19:30, Tue: 15:25 19:30

  • 06 Arrondissement - Cinéma Lucernaire

    At: 53 rue N-D des Champs, 75006 Paris (Metro: Notre Dame des Champs)
    Recorded Programme: 08 92 68 69 17
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • Citizenfour - Documentary (2014)

    Running time: 114 mins
    Dir: Laura Poitras
    With: Edward Snowden, Glenn Greenwald, Jacob
    Showings:

    Sun: 13:45, Mon: 13:45 18:00, Tue: 13:45 18:00

  • 06 Arrondissement - Cinéma UGC Danton

    At: 99 boulevard St-Germain, 75006 Paris (Metro: Mabillon)
    Recorded Programme: 08 92 70 00 00
    Website
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel - Comedy / Drama (2015)

    Running time: 122 mins
    Dir: John Madden
    With: Judi Dench, Maggie Smith, Bill Nighy
    Showings:

    Sun: 10:30 13:45 16:30 19:15 21:45, Mon: 10:30 13:45 16:30 19:15 21:45, Tue: 10:30 13:45 16:30 19:15 21:45

  • 06 Arrondissement - Cinéma UGC Montparnasse

    At: 83 boulevard Montparnasse, 75006 Paris (Metro: Montparnasse-Bienvenue)
    Recorded Programme: 08 92 70 00 00
    Website
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • Avengers: Age of Ultron - Action / Adventure / Fantasy (2015)

    Running time: 142 mins
    Dir: Joss Whedon
    With: Robert Downey Jr., Chris Evans, Mark Ruffalo
    Showings:

    Tue: 23:55

  • Furious 7 - Action / Crime / Thriller (2015)

    Running time: 137 mins
    Dir: James Wan
    With: Vin Diesel, Paul Walker, Dwayne Johnson
    Showings:

    Sun: 10:10 13:00 15:55 18:50 21:40, Mon: 10:10 13:00 15:55 18:50 21:40, Tue: 10:10 13:00 15:55 18:50 21:40

  • The Avengers - (In English and Russian) Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi (2012)

    Running time: 143 mins
    Dir: Joss Whedon
    With: Robert Downey Jr., Chris Evans, Mark Ruffalo
    Showings:

    Tue: 21:00

  • 06 Arrondissement - Cinéma UGC Odéon

    At: 124 boulevard St-Germain, 75006 Paris (Metro: Odeon)
    Recorded Programme: 08 92 70 00 00
    Website
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • Suite française - (In English and German) Drama | Romance | War (2014)

    Running time: 107 mins
    Dir: Saul Dibb
    With: Ruth Wilson, Margot Robbie, Michelle Williams
    Showings:

    Sun: 10:30 12:45 15:00 17:15 19:40 22:10, Mon: 10:30 12:45 15:00 17:15 19:40 22:10, Tue: 10:30 12:45 15:00 17:15 19:40 22:10

  • 06 Arrondissement - Les Cinémas St André des Arts

    At: 12 rue Gît le Coeur
    Tel: 01 43 26 80 25
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • American Sniper - Action / Biography / Drama (2014)

    Running time: 132 mins
    Dir: Clint Eastwood
    With: Bradley Cooper, Sienna Miller, Kyle Gallner
    Showings:

    Sun: 16:00 20:30, Mon: 16:00 20:30, Tue: 16:00 20:30

  • Selma - Biography / Drama / History (2014)

    Running time: 128 mins
    Dir: Ava DuVernay
    With: David Oyelowo, Carmen Ejogo, Tim Roth
    Showings:

    Sun: 15:30 20:30, Mon: 15:30 20:30, Tue: 15:30 21:30

  • 06 Arrondissement - MK2 Hautefeuille

    At: 7 rue Hautefeuille, 75006 Paris (Metro: Odeon)
    Recorded Programme: 08 92 69 84 84
    Website
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • Citizenfour - Documentary (2014)

    Running time: 114 mins
    Dir: Laura Poitras
    With: Edward Snowden, Glenn Greenwald, Jacob
    Showings:

    Sun: 11:10 14:10 16:40 19:20 21:50, Mon: 11:10 14:10 16:40 19:20 21:50, Tue: 11:10 14:10 16:40 19:20 21:50

  • 06 Arrondissement - MK2 Odeon

    At: 113 boulevard Saint-Germain, 75006 Paris (Metro: Odeon)
    Recorded Programme: 08 92 69 84 84
    Website
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • Child 44 - Thriller/ Drama (2015)

    Running time: 137 mins
    Dir: Daniel Espinosa
    With: Tom Hardy, Joel Kinnaman, Noomi Rapace
    Showings:

    Sun: 10:45 13:20 16:05 18:50 21:35, Mon: 10:45 13:20 16:05 18:50 21:35, Tue: 10:45 13:20 16:05 18:50 21:35

  • Dark Places - Drama / Mystery / Thriller (2015)

    Running time: 113 mins
    Dir: Gilles Paquet-Brenner
    With: Chloë Grace Moretz, Charlize Theron, Christina Hendricks
    Showings:

    Sun: 10:40 12:50 15:00 17:20 19:40 22:00, Mon: 10:40 12:50 15:00 17:20 19:40 22:00, Tue: 10:40 12:50 15:00 17:20 19:40 22:00

  • Focus - Comedy / Crime / Drama (2015)

    Running time: 104 mins
    Dir: Glenn Ficarra, John Requa
    With: Will Smith, Margot Robbie, Rodrigo Santoro
    Showings:

    Sun: 22:00, Mon: 22:00, Tue: 22:00

  • Lost River - Fantasy | Thriller (2014)

    Running time: 95 mins
    Dir: Ryan Gosling
    With: Christina Hendricks, Iain De Caestecker, Saoirse Ronan
    Showings:

    Sun: 11:00 13:30 15:40 17:50 20:00 22:10, Mon: 11:00 13:30 15:40 17:50 20:00 22:10, Tue: 11:00 13:30 15:40 17:50 20:00 22:10

  • She's Funny That Way - Comedy (2014)

    Running time: 93 mins
    Dir: Peter Bogdanovich
    With: Jenifer Aniston, Imiogen Poots, Quentin Tarantino
    Showings:

    Sun: 10:40 12:50 15:00 17:20 19:40 22:00, Mon: 10:40 12:50 15:00 17:20 19:40 22:00, Tue: 10:40 12:50 15:00 17:20 19:40 20:00 22:00

  • 06 Arrondissement - MK2 Parnasse

    At: 11 rue Jules-Chaplain, 75006 Paris (Metro: Vavin)
    Recorded Programme: 08 92 69 84 84
    Website
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • American Sniper - Action / Biography / Drama (2014)

    Running time: 132 mins
    Dir: Clint Eastwood
    With: Bradley Cooper, Sienna Miller, Kyle Gallner
    Showings:

    Sun: 19:00 21:45, Mon: 19:00 21:45, Tue: 19:00 21:45

  • Birdman - Comedy / Drama (2014)

    Running time: 119 mins
    Dir: Alejandro González Iñárritu
    With: Michael Keaton, Zach Galifianakis, Edward Norton
    Showings:

    Sun: 13:40 21:50, Mon: 13:40 21:50, Tue: 13:40 21:50

  • Inherent Vice - (In English and Japanese) Comedy / Crime / Drama / Mystery / Romance (2014)

    Running time: 148 mins
    Dir: Paul Thomas Anderson
    With: Joanna Newsom, Katherine Waterston, Joaquin Phoenix
    Showings:

    Sun: 18:45, Mon: 18:45, Tue: 18:45

  • Kingsman: The Secret Service - Action / Adventure / Comedy (2014)

    Running time: 129 mins
    Dir: Matthew Vaughn
    With: Colin Firth, Michael Caine, Taron Egerton
    Showings:

    Sun: 13:40 16:20, Mon: 13:40 16:20, Tue: 13:40 16:20

  • Still Alice - Drama (2014)

    Running time: 101 mins
    Dir: Richard Glatzer, Wash Westmoreland
    With: Julianne Moore, Alec Baldwin, Kristen Stewart
    Showings:

    Sun: 20;10, Mon: 20;10, Tue: 20;10

  • The Voices - Comedy | Crime | Thriller (2014)

    Running time: 103 mins
    Dir: Marjane Satrapi
    With: Ryan Reynolds, Gemma Arterton, Anna Kendrick
    Showings:

    Sun: 22:15, Mon: 22:15, Tue: 22:15

  • 07 Arrondissement - La Pagode

    At: 57Bis rue Babylone, 75007 (Metro: St Francois Xavier)
    Tel: 01 45 55 48 48
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel - Comedy / Drama (2015)

    Running time: 122 mins
    Dir: John Madden
    With: Judi Dench, Maggie Smith, Bill Nighy
    Showings:

    Sun: 13:45 16:15 18:45 21:15, Mon: 13:45 16:15 18:45 21:15, Tue: 13:45 16:15 18:45 21:15

  • 08 Arrondissement - Cinéma UGC Georges V

    At: 144 146 avenue des Champs Elysées, 75008 Paris (Metro: George V)
    Recorded Programme: 08 92 70 00 00
    Website
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • Cake - Drama (2014)

    Running time: 102 mins
    Dir: Daniel Barnz
    With: Jennifer Aniston, Adriana Barraza, Anna Kendrick
    Showings:

    Sun: 10:15 15:00 19:40, Mon: 10:15 15:00 19:40, Tue: 10:15 15:00 19:40

  • Child 44 - Thriller/ Drama (2015)

    Running time: 137 mins
    Dir: Daniel Espinosa
    With: Tom Hardy, Joel Kinnaman, Noomi Rapace
    Showings:

    Sun: 10:20 13:00 15:50 18:40 21:30, Mon: 10:20 13:00 15:50 18:40 21:30, Tue: 10:20 13:00 15:50 18:40 21:30

  • Focus - Comedy / Crime / Drama (2015)

    Running time: 104 mins
    Dir: Glenn Ficarra, John Requa
    With: Will Smith, Margot Robbie, Rodrigo Santoro
    Showings:

    Sun: 19:45 22:00, Mon: 19:45 22:00, Tue: 19:45 22:00

  • Furious 7 - Action / Crime / Thriller (2015)

    Running time: 137 mins
    Dir: James Wan
    With: Vin Diesel, Paul Walker, Dwayne Johnson
    Showings:

    Sun: 10:35 13:25 16:10 18:55 21:40, Mon: 10:35 13:25 16:10 18:55 21:40, Tue: 10:35 13:25 16:10 18:55 21:40

  • Lost River - Fantasy | Thriller (2014)

    Running time: 95 mins
    Dir: Ryan Gosling
    With: Christina Hendricks, Iain De Caestecker, Saoirse Ronan
    Showings:

    Sun: 10:05 12:00 14:00 16:15 18:15 20:15 22:15, Mon: 10:05 12:00 14:00 16:15 18:15 20:15 22:15, Tue: 10:05 12:00 14:00 16:15 18:15 20:15 22:15

  • Suite française - (In English and German) Drama | Romance | War (2014)

    Running time: 107 mins
    Dir: Saul Dibb
    With: Ruth Wilson, Margot Robbie, Michelle Williams
    Showings:

    Sun: 19:25 21:40, Mon: 19:25 21:40, Tue: 19:25 21:40

  • The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel - Comedy / Drama (2015)

    Running time: 122 mins
    Dir: John Madden
    With: Judi Dench, Maggie Smith, Bill Nighy
    Showings:

    Sun: 19:15 21:50, Mon: 19:15 21:50, Tue: 19:15 21:50

  • The Water Diviner - (In English, Turkish, Greek and Russian) Drama / War (2014)

    Running time: 111 mins
    Dir: Russell Crowe
    With: Jai Courtney, Olga Kurylenko, Russell Crowe
    Showings:

    Sun: 10:10 12:30 14:50 17:10 19:30 21:50, Mon: 10:10 12:30 14:50 17:10 19:30 21:50, Tue: 10:10 12:30 14:50 17:10 19:30 21:50

  • 08 Arrondissement - Cinéma UGC Normandie

    At: 116Bis avenue des Champs Elysées, 75008 Paris (Metro: George V)
    Recorded Programme: 08 92 70 00 00
    Website
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • Avengers: Age of Ultron - Action / Adventure / Fantasy (2015)

    Running time: 142 mins
    Dir: Joss Whedon
    With: Robert Downey Jr., Chris Evans, Mark Ruffalo
    Showings:

    Tue: 23:50

  • 08 Arrondissement - Gaumont Champs-Elysees (Ambassade)

    At: 50 avenue des Champs-Elysees, 75008 Paris (Metro: Franklin D Roosevelt)
    Tel: 01 43 59 49 34
    Recorded Programme: 08 92 69 66 96
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • Cinderella - Adventure / Drama / Family (2015)

    Running time: 112 mins
    Dir: Kenneth Branagh
    With: Lily James, Cate Blanchett, Richard Madden
    Showings:

    Sun: 17:15, Mon: 17:15, Tue: 17:15

  • Dark Places - Drama / Mystery / Thriller (2015)

    Running time: 113 mins
    Dir: Gilles Paquet-Brenner
    With: Chloë Grace Moretz, Charlize Theron, Christina Hendricks
    Showings:

    Sun: 11:00 13:40 16:30 19:00 21:40, Mon: 11:00 13:40 16:30 19:00 21:40, Tue: 11:00 13:40 16:30 19:00 21:40

  • Focus - Comedy / Crime / Drama (2015)

    Running time: 104 mins
    Dir: Glenn Ficarra, John Requa
    With: Will Smith, Margot Robbie, Rodrigo Santoro
    Showings:

    Sun: 19:40 22:05, Mon: 19:40 22:05, Tue: 19:40 22:05

  • The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel - Comedy / Drama (2015)

    Running time: 122 mins
    Dir: John Madden
    With: Judi Dench, Maggie Smith, Bill Nighy
    Showings:

    Sun: 19:20 21:55, Mon: 19:20 21:55, Tue: 19:20 21:55

  • The Water Diviner - (In English, Turkish, Greek and Russian) Drama / War (2014)

    Running time: 111 mins
    Dir: Russell Crowe
    With: Jai Courtney, Olga Kurylenko, Russell Crowe
    Showings:

    Sun: 10:30 12:40 14:50 17:10 19:30 21:50, Mon: 10:30 12:40 14:50 17:10 19:30 21:50, Tue: 10:30 12:40 14:50 17:10 19:30 21:50

  • 08 Arrondissement - Gaumont Champs-Elysées (Marignan)

    At: 27 Avenue des Champs-Elysees, 75008 Paris (Metro: Franklin-Roosevelt)
    Website
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • American Sniper - Action / Biography / Drama (2014)

    Running time: 132 mins
    Dir: Clint Eastwood
    With: Bradley Cooper, Sienna Miller, Kyle Gallner
    Showings:

    Sun: 11:00 21:00, Mon: 11:00 14:30 17:30 21:00, Tue: 11:00 14:30 17:30

  • Avengers: Age of Ultron - Action / Adventure / Fantasy (2015)

    Running time: 142 mins
    Dir: Joss Whedon
    With: Robert Downey Jr., Chris Evans, Mark Ruffalo
    Showings:

    Tue: 00:00

  • Avengers: Age of Ultron - Action / Adventure / Fantasy (2015)

    Running time: 142 mins
    Dir: Joss Whedon
    With: Robert Downey Jr., Chris Evans, Mark Ruffalo
    Showings:

    Tue: 21:00

  • Child 44 - Thriller/ Drama (2015)

    Running time: 137 mins
    Dir: Daniel Espinosa
    With: Tom Hardy, Joel Kinnaman, Noomi Rapace
    Showings:

    Sun: 10:50 13:50 17:00 20:30, Mon: 10:50 13:50 17:00 20:30, Tue: 10:50 13:50 17:00 20:30

  • Furious 7 - Action / Crime / Thriller (2015)

    Running time: 137 mins
    Dir: James Wan
    With: Vin Diesel, Paul Walker, Dwayne Johnson
    Showings:

    Sun: 10:10 13:00 14:30 17:40 21:40, Mon: 10:10 13:00 15:50 18:45 21:40, Tue: 10:10 13:00 15:50 18:45 21:40

  • Home - Animation/ Adventure/ Comedy (2015)

    Running time: 94 mins
    Dir: Tim Johnson
    With: Jim Parsons, Rihanna, Matt Ember
    Showings:

    Sun: 18:30 20:00 22:10, Mon: 17:45 20:00 22:10, Tue: 17:45 20:00 22:10

  • 08 Arrondissement - MK2 Grand Palais

    At: 3 Avenue Winston Churchill 75008 Paris
    Website
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • Dear White People - Comedy | Drama (2014)

    Running time: 108 mins
    Dir: Justin Simien
    With: Tyler James Williams, Tessa Thompson, Kyle Gallner
    Showings:

    Sun: 17:50 20:00 22:10, Mon: 20:00, Tue: 20:00

  • Inherent Vice - (In English and Japanese) Comedy / Crime / Drama / Mystery / Romance (2014)

    Running time: 148 mins
    Dir: Paul Thomas Anderson
    With: Joanna Newsom, Katherine Waterston, Joaquin Phoenix
    Showings:

    Sun: 15:00, Mon: 14:00, Tue: 14:00

  • 08 Arrondissement - Publicis Drugstore

    At: 133 avenue Champs Elysées, 75008 Paris (Metro: George V)
    Tel: 01 44 43 76 22
    Website
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • Birdman - Comedy / Drama (2014)

    Running time: 119 mins
    Dir: Alejandro González Iñárritu
    With: Michael Keaton, Zach Galifianakis, Edward Norton
    Showings:

    Sun: 19:30, Tue: 19:30

  • Cake - Drama (2014)

    Running time: 102 mins
    Dir: Daniel Barnz
    With: Jennifer Aniston, Adriana Barraza, Anna Kendrick
    Showings:

    Sun: 11:00 17:20, Mon: 17:20, Tue: 17:20

  • Dear White People - Comedy | Drama (2014)

    Running time: 108 mins
    Dir: Justin Simien
    With: Tyler James Williams, Tessa Thompson, Kyle Gallner
    Showings:

    Tue: 22:00

  • Fifty Shades of Grey - Drama / Romance (2015)

    Running time: 125 mins
    Dir: Sam Taylor-Johnson
    With: Dakota Johnson, Jamie Dornan, Luke Grimes
    Showings:

    Sun: 11:00

  • Hacker - Crime | Drama | Thriller (2015)

    Running time: 105 mins
    Dir: Akan Satayev
    With: Callan McAuliffe, Lorraine Nicholson, Daniel Eric
    Showings:

    Mon: 19:25

  • Inherent Vice - (In English and Japanese) Comedy / Crime / Drama / Mystery / Romance (2014)

    Running time: 148 mins
    Dir: Paul Thomas Anderson
    With: Joanna Newsom, Katherine Waterston, Joaquin Phoenix
    Showings:

    Sun: 18:40, Mon: 18:40

  • Kingsman: The Secret Service - Action / Adventure / Comedy (2014)

    Running time: 129 mins
    Dir: Matthew Vaughn
    With: Colin Firth, Michael Caine, Taron Egerton
    Showings:

    Sun: 13:40 21:30, Mon: 13:40 21:30, Tue: 13:40

  • 08 Arrondissement - Saint-Lazare-Pasquier

    At: 44 rue Pasquier, 75008 Paris (Metro: Saint-Lazare)
    Recorded Programme: 01 43 87 35 43
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • Dear White People - Comedy | Drama (2014)

    Running time: 108 mins
    Dir: Justin Simien
    With: Tyler James Williams, Tessa Thompson, Kyle Gallner
    Showings:

    Sun: 12:10 18:45 21:00, Mon: 12:10 18:45 21:00, Tue: 12:10 18:45 21:00

  • The Water Diviner - (In English, Turkish, Greek and Russian) Drama / War (2014)

    Running time: 111 mins
    Dir: Russell Crowe
    With: Jai Courtney, Olga Kurylenko, Russell Crowe
    Showings:

    Sun: 11:50 14:00 16:30 19:00 21:10, Mon: 11:50 14:00 16:30 19:00 21:10, Tue: 11:50 14:00 16:30 19:00 21:10

  • 09 Arrondissement - Cinéma UGC Opéra

    At: 32 boulevard Italiens, 75009 Paris (Metro: Opera)
    Recorded Programme: 08 92 70 00 00
    Website
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • Suite française - (In English and German) Drama | Romance | War (2014)

    Running time: 107 mins
    Dir: Saul Dibb
    With: Ruth Wilson, Margot Robbie, Michelle Williams
    Showings:

    Sun: 10:40 12:50 15:00 17:15 19:30 21:50, Mon: 10:40 12:50 15:00 17:15 19:30 21:50, Tue: 10:40 12:50 15:00 17:15 19:30 21:50

  • 09 Arrondissement - Gaumont Opera Capucines

    At: 2 bd des Capucines
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • Child 44 - Thriller/ Drama (2015)

    Running time: 137 mins
    Dir: Daniel Espinosa
    With: Tom Hardy, Joel Kinnaman, Noomi Rapace
    Showings:

    Sun: 10:30 14:10 17:15 20:30, Mon: 10:30 14:10 17:15 20:30, Tue: 10:30 14:10 17:15 20:30

  • Dark Places - Drama / Mystery / Thriller (2015)

    Running time: 113 mins
    Dir: Gilles Paquet-Brenner
    With: Chloë Grace Moretz, Charlize Theron, Christina Hendricks
    Showings:

    Sun: 10:50 13:25 16:15 18:50 21:50, Mon: 10:50 13:50 16:50 19:20 21:50, Tue: 10:50 13:50 16:50 19:20 21:50 00:15

  • Furious 7 - Action / Crime / Thriller (2015)

    Running time: 137 mins
    Dir: James Wan
    With: Vin Diesel, Paul Walker, Dwayne Johnson
    Showings:

    Sun: 10:15 13:05 16:10 18:45 20:40, Mon: 10:15 13:05 16:00 18:45 21:40, Tue: 10:15 13:05 16:00 18:50 21:40 23:30 00:15

  • The Avengers - (In English and Russian) Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi (2012)

    Running time: 143 mins
    Dir: Joss Whedon
    With: Robert Downey Jr., Chris Evans, Mark Ruffalo
    Showings:

    Tue: 00:00

  • The Avengers - (In English and Russian) Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi (2012)

    Running time: 143 mins
    Dir: Joss Whedon
    With: Robert Downey Jr., Chris Evans, Mark Ruffalo
    Showings:

    Tue: 20:50

  • The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel - Comedy / Drama (2015)

    Running time: 122 mins
    Dir: John Madden
    With: Judi Dench, Maggie Smith, Bill Nighy
    Showings:

    Sun: 10:45 13:35 21:35, Mon: 10:45 13:35 16:20 19:00 21:35, Tue: 10:45 13:35 16:20 21:35

  • 09 Arrondissement - Gaumont Opera-Francais

    At: 38 Boulevard des Italiens, 75009 Paris (Metro: Richelieu Drouot)
    Tel: 01 48 24 48 26
    Website
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • The Water Diviner - (In English, Turkish, Greek and Russian) Drama / War (2014)

    Running time: 111 mins
    Dir: Russell Crowe
    With: Jai Courtney, Olga Kurylenko, Russell Crowe
    Showings:

    Sun: 10:10 12:25 14:40 17:00 19:15 21:35, Mon: 10:10 12:25 14:40 17:00 19:15 21:35, Tue: 10:10 12:25 14:40 17:00 19:15 21:35

  • 10 Arrondissement - Cinéma Le Brady l'Albatros

    At: 39 boulevard Strasbourg, 75010 Paris (Metro: Chateau d’Eau)
    Tel: 01 47 70 08 86
    Website
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • A Most Violent Year - Action / Crime / Drama (2014)

    Running time: 125 mins
    Dir: J.C. Chandor
    With: Oscar Isaac, Jessica Chastain, David Oyelowo
    Showings:

    Tue: 11:35

  • Citizenfour - Documentary (2014)

    Running time: 114 mins
    Dir: Laura Poitras
    With: Edward Snowden, Glenn Greenwald, Jacob
    Showings:

    Sun: 19:30, Tue: 17:30

  • Finding Vivian Maier - (In English and French) Documentary (2013)

    Running time: 83 mins
    Dir: John Maloof, Charlie Siskel
    With: Vivian Maier, John Maloof, Mary Ellen Mark
    Showings:

    Tue: 12:00

  • The Imitation Game - Biography / Drama / Thriller (2014)

    Running time: 114 mins
    Dir: Morten Tyldum
    With: Benedict Cumberbatch, Keira Knightley, Matthew Goode
    Showings:

    Tue: 21:45

  • The Price We Pay - Documentary | News (2014)

    Running time: 93 mins
    Dir: Harold Crooks
    With:
    Showings:

    Sun: 11:55

  • The Voices - Comedy | Crime | Thriller (2014)

    Running time: 103 mins
    Dir: Marjane Satrapi
    With: Ryan Reynolds, Gemma Arterton, Anna Kendrick
    Showings:

    Sun: 17:30, Mon: 18:00, Tue: 18:00

  • Whiplash - Drama / Music (2014)

    Running time: 106 mins
    Dir: Damien Chazelle
    With: Melissa Benoist, Miles Teller, J.K. Simmons
    Showings:

    Sun: 21:30, Mon: 17:20, Tue: 19:55

  • 11 Arrondissement - Cinéma la Bastille

    At: 5 rue du Faubourg-Saint-Antoine, 75011 Paris (Metro: Bastille)
    Tel: 01 43 07 48 60
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • Dear White People - Comedy | Drama (2014)

    Running time: 108 mins
    Dir: Justin Simien
    With: Tyler James Williams, Tessa Thompson, Kyle Gallner
    Showings:

    Sun: 13:45 15:45 19:45 21:45, Mon: 13:45 15:45 19:45 21:45, Tue: 13:45 15:45 19:45 21:45

  • The Water Diviner - (In English, Turkish, Greek and Russian) Drama / War (2014)

    Running time: 111 mins
    Dir: Russell Crowe
    With: Jai Courtney, Olga Kurylenko, Russell Crowe
    Showings:

    Sun: 11:20 14:10 16:30 19:00 21:30, Mon: 11:20 14:10 16:30 19:00 21:30, Tue: 11:20 14:10 16:30 19:00 21:30

  • 11 Arrondissement - Majestic Bastille

    At: 4 boulevard Richard Lenoir, 75011 Paris (Metro: Bastille)
    Tel: 01 47 00 02 48
    Website
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • The Price We Pay - Documentary | News (2014)

    Running time: 93 mins
    Dir: Harold Crooks
    With:
    Showings:

    Sun: 11:00

  • 11 Arrondissement - MK2 Bastille

    At: 4 boulevard Beaumarchais, 75011 Paris (Metro: Bastille)
    Recorded Programme: 08 92 69 84 84
    Website
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • Every Thing Will Be Fine - Drama (2015)

    Running time: 118 mins
    Dir: Wim Wenders
    With: Rachel McAdams, James Franco, Charlotte Gainsbourg
    Showings:

    Mon: 20:00

  • Every Thing Will Be Fine - Drama (2015)

    Running time: 118 mins
    Dir: Wim Wenders
    With: Rachel McAdams, James Franco, Charlotte Gainsbourg
    Showings:

    Tue: 20:00

  • Lost River - Fantasy | Thriller (2014)

    Running time: 95 mins
    Dir: Ryan Gosling
    With: Christina Hendricks, Iain De Caestecker, Saoirse Ronan
    Showings:

    Sun: 11:10 13:20 15:30 17:40 19:50 22:00, Mon: 11:10 13:20 15:30 17:40 19:50 22:00, Tue: 11:10 13:20 15:30 17:40 19:50 22:00

  • The Voices - Comedy | Crime | Thriller (2014)

    Running time: 103 mins
    Dir: Marjane Satrapi
    With: Ryan Reynolds, Gemma Arterton, Anna Kendrick
    Showings:

    Sun: 10:50, Mon: 10:50, Tue: 10:50

  • 12 Arrondissement - MK2 Nation

    At: 133 boulevard Diderot, 75012 Paris (Metro: Nation)
    Recorded Programme: 08 92 69 84 84
    Website
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • Suite française - (In English and German) Drama | Romance | War (2014)

    Running time: 107 mins
    Dir: Saul Dibb
    With: Ruth Wilson, Margot Robbie, Michelle Williams
    Showings:

    Sun: 19:45 22:00, Mon: 19:45 22:00, Tue: 19:45 22:00

  • 12 Arrondissement - UGC Ciné Cité Bercy

    At: 2 cour St-Emilion, 75012 Paris (Metro: Cour St-Emilion)
    Tel: 01 43 40 60 10
    Recorded Programme: 08 92 70 00 00
    Website
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • Avengers: Age of Ultron - Action / Adventure / Fantasy (2015)

    Running time: 142 mins
    Dir: Joss Whedon
    With: Robert Downey Jr., Chris Evans, Mark Ruffalo
    Showings:

    Tue: 23:45

  • Child 44 - Thriller/ Drama (2015)

    Running time: 137 mins
    Dir: Daniel Espinosa
    With: Tom Hardy, Joel Kinnaman, Noomi Rapace
    Showings:

    Sun: 10:40 13:45 16:40 19:30 22:05, Mon: 10:40 13:45 16:40 19:30 22:05, Tue: 10:40 13:45 16:40 19:30 22:05

  • Dark Places - Drama / Mystery / Thriller (2015)

    Running time: 113 mins
    Dir: Gilles Paquet-Brenner
    With: Chloë Grace Moretz, Charlize Theron, Christina Hendricks
    Showings:

    Sun: 09:45 12:15 14:45 17:15 19:45 22:15, Mon: 09:45 12:15 14:45 17:15 19:45 22:15, Tue: 09:45 12:15 14:45 17:15 19:45 22:15

  • Furious 7 - Action / Crime / Thriller (2015)

    Running time: 137 mins
    Dir: James Wan
    With: Vin Diesel, Paul Walker, Dwayne Johnson
    Showings:

    Sun: 10:20 13:40 16:35 19:30 22:05, Mon: 10:20 13:40 16:35 19:30 22:05, Tue: 10:20 13:40 16:35 19:30 22:05

  • Insurgent - Adventure / Sci-Fi / Thriller (2015)

    Running time: 119 mins
    Dir: Robert Schwentke
    With: Shailene Woodley, Ansel Elgort, Theo James
    Showings:

    Sun: 10:30 13:15 15:30 17:50 20:15 22:35, Mon: 10:30 13:15 15:30 17:50 20:15 22:35, Tue: 10:30 13:15 15:30 17:50 20:15 22:35

  • Lost River - Fantasy | Thriller (2014)

    Running time: 95 mins
    Dir: Ryan Gosling
    With: Christina Hendricks, Iain De Caestecker, Saoirse Ronan
    Showings:

    Sun: 09:50 11:55 14:00 16:05 18:10 20:15 22:20, Mon: 09:50 11:55 14:00 16:05 18:10 20:15 22:20, Tue: 09:50 11:55 14:00 16:05 18:10 20:15 22:20

  • The Avengers - (In English and Russian) Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi (2012)

    Running time: 143 mins
    Dir: Joss Whedon
    With: Robert Downey Jr., Chris Evans, Mark Ruffalo
    Showings:

    Tue: 20:30

  • The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel - Comedy / Drama (2015)

    Running time: 122 mins
    Dir: John Madden
    With: Judi Dench, Maggie Smith, Bill Nighy
    Showings:

    Sun: 19:30 22:10, Mon: 19:30 22:10, Tue: 19:30 22:10

  • The Water Diviner - (In English, Turkish, Greek and Russian) Drama / War (2014)

    Running time: 111 mins
    Dir: Russell Crowe
    With: Jai Courtney, Olga Kurylenko, Russell Crowe
    Showings:

    Sun: 09:45 12:15 14:45 17:15 19:45 22:15, Mon: 09:45 12:15 14:45 17:15 19:45 22:15, Tue: 09:45 12:15 14:45 17:15 19:45 22:15

  • 13 Arrondissement - Cinéma UGC Gobelins

    At: 66Bis avenue Gobelins, 75013 Paris (Metro: Les Gobelins)
    Recorded Programme: 08 92 70 00 00
    Website
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • Avengers: Age of Ultron - Action / Adventure / Fantasy (2015)

    Running time: 142 mins
    Dir: Joss Whedon
    With: Robert Downey Jr., Chris Evans, Mark Ruffalo
    Showings:

    Tue: 23:45

  • Furious 7 - Action / Crime / Thriller (2015)

    Running time: 137 mins
    Dir: James Wan
    With: Vin Diesel, Paul Walker, Dwayne Johnson
    Showings:

    Sun: 10:25 13:20 16:15 19:00 21:40, Mon: 10:25 13:20 16:15 19:00 21:40, Tue: 10:25 13:20 16:15 19:00 21:40

  • Suite française - (In English and German) Drama | Romance | War (2014)

    Running time: 107 mins
    Dir: Saul Dibb
    With: Ruth Wilson, Margot Robbie, Michelle Williams
    Showings:

    Sun: 19:50 22:05, Mon: 19:50 22:05

  • The Avengers - (In English and Russian) Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi (2012)

    Running time: 143 mins
    Dir: Joss Whedon
    With: Robert Downey Jr., Chris Evans, Mark Ruffalo
    Showings:

    Tue: 20:45

  • 13 Arrondissement - MK2 Bibliothèque

    At: 128-162 avenue de France, 75013 Paris (Metro: Bibliotheque Francois Mitterrand)
    Recorded Programme: 08 92 69 84 84
    Website
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • Avengers: Age of Ultron - Action / Adventure / Fantasy (2015)

    Running time: 142 mins
    Dir: Joss Whedon
    With: Robert Downey Jr., Chris Evans, Mark Ruffalo
    Showings:

    Tue: 00:05

  • Birdman - Comedy / Drama (2014)

    Running time: 119 mins
    Dir: Alejandro González Iñárritu
    With: Michael Keaton, Zach Galifianakis, Edward Norton
    Showings:

    Sun: 19:25 21:55, Mon: 19:25 21:55, Tue: 19:25 21:55

  • Cake - Drama (2014)

    Running time: 102 mins
    Dir: Daniel Barnz
    With: Jennifer Aniston, Adriana Barraza, Anna Kendrick
    Showings:

    Sun: 09:45 11:45 17:50, Mon: 09:45 11:45 17:50, Tue: 09:45 11:45 17:50

  • Child 44 - Thriller/ Drama (2015)

    Running time: 137 mins
    Dir: Daniel Espinosa
    With: Tom Hardy, Joel Kinnaman, Noomi Rapace
    Showings:

    Sun: 10:00 13:00 16:00 19:00 21:45, Mon: 10:00 13:00 16:00 19:00 21:45, Tue: 10:00 13:00 16:00 19:00 21:45

  • Cinderella - Adventure / Drama / Family (2015)

    Running time: 112 mins
    Dir: Kenneth Branagh
    With: Lily James, Cate Blanchett, Richard Madden
    Showings:

    Sun: 17:00, Mon: 17:00, Tue: 17:00

  • Dark Places - Drama / Mystery / Thriller (2015)

    Running time: 113 mins
    Dir: Gilles Paquet-Brenner
    With: Chloë Grace Moretz, Charlize Theron, Christina Hendricks
    Showings:

    Sun: 12:30 15:00 17:20 19:40 22:05, Mon: 10:00 12:30 15:00 17:20 19:40 22:05, Tue: 10:00 12:30 15:00 17:20 19:40 22:05

  • Dear White People - Comedy | Drama (2014)

    Running time: 108 mins
    Dir: Justin Simien
    With: Tyler James Williams, Tessa Thompson, Kyle Gallner
    Showings:

    Sun: 10:00 12:15 14:30 16:45 19:45 22:00, Mon: 10:00 12:15 14:30 16:45 19:45 22:00, Tue: 10:00 12:15 14:30 16:45 19:45 22:00

  • Every Thing Will Be Fine - Drama (2015)

    Running time: 118 mins
    Dir: Wim Wenders
    With: Rachel McAdams, James Franco, Charlotte Gainsbourg
    Showings:

    Mon: 20:00

  • Focus - Comedy / Crime / Drama (2015)

    Running time: 104 mins
    Dir: Glenn Ficarra, John Requa
    With: Will Smith, Margot Robbie, Rodrigo Santoro
    Showings:

    Sun: 13:35 15:40 20:00 22:10, Mon: 13:35 15:40 20:00 22:10, Tue: 13:35 15:40 20:00 22:10

  • Furious 7 - Action / Crime / Thriller (2015)

    Running time: 137 mins
    Dir: James Wan
    With: Vin Diesel, Paul Walker, Dwayne Johnson
    Showings:

    Sun: 10:30 13:30 16:20 19:10 21:50, Mon: 10:30 13:30 16:20 19:10 21:50, Tue: 10:30 13:30 16:20 19:10 21:50

  • Insurgent - Adventure / Sci-Fi / Thriller (2015)

    Running time: 119 mins
    Dir: Robert Schwentke
    With: Shailene Woodley, Ansel Elgort, Theo James
    Showings:

    Sun: 12:15 14:50 19:45, Mon: 12:15 14:50 19:45, Tue: 12:15 14:50 19:45

  • Kingsman: The Secret Service - Action / Adventure / Comedy (2014)

    Running time: 129 mins
    Dir: Matthew Vaughn
    With: Colin Firth, Michael Caine, Taron Egerton
    Showings:

    Sun: 19:35 22:00, Mon: 22:00, Tue: 19:35 22:00

  • Lost River - Fantasy | Thriller (2014)

    Running time: 95 mins
    Dir: Ryan Gosling
    With: Christina Hendricks, Iain De Caestecker, Saoirse Ronan
    Showings:

    Sun: 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45 21:45, Mon: 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45 21:45, Tue: 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45 21:45

  • She's Funny That Way - Comedy (2014)

    Running time: 93 mins
    Dir: Peter Bogdanovich
    With: Jenifer Aniston, Imiogen Poots, Quentin Tarantino
    Showings:

    Tue: 20:00

  • The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel - Comedy / Drama (2015)

    Running time: 122 mins
    Dir: John Madden
    With: Judi Dench, Maggie Smith, Bill Nighy
    Showings:

    Sun: 19:25 21:55, Mon: 19:25 21:55, Tue: 21:55

  • The Water Diviner - (In English, Turkish, Greek and Russian) Drama / War (2014)

    Running time: 111 mins
    Dir: Russell Crowe
    With: Jai Courtney, Olga Kurylenko, Russell Crowe
    Showings:

    Sun: 10:00 12:40 15:00 17:20 19:45 22:05, Mon: 10:00 12:40 15:00 17:20 19:45 22:05, Tue: 10:00 12:40 15:00 17:20 19:45 22:05

  • 14 Arrondissement - Cinéma L'Entrepôt

    At: 7 rue Francis de Pressensé, 75014 Paris (Metro: Parnety)
    Tel: 01 45 40 07 50
    Recorded Programme: 08 92 68 05 87
    Website
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • Art and Craft - Documentary (2014)

    Running time: 89 mins
    Dir: Sam Cullman
    With: Mark Landis,
    Showings:

    Mon: 15:40, Tue: 18:00

  • Leviathan - Documentary (2012)

    Running time: 87 mins
    Dir: Lucien Castaing-Taylor, Verena Paravel
    With: Declan Conneely, Johnny Gatcombe, Adrian Guillette
    Showings:

    Sun: 17:30, Mon: 15:30, Tue: 15:30

  • Magic in the Moonlight - Comedy / Drama / Romance (2014)

    Running time: 90 mins
    Dir: Woody Allen
    With: Colin Firth, Antonia Clarke, Natasha Andrews
    Showings:

    Sun: 22:10, Mon: 22:10, Tue: 22:10

  • Pasolini - (In English, Italian and French) Biography / Drama (2014)

    Running time: 86 mins
    Dir: Abel Ferrara
    With: Willem Dafoe, Riccardo Scamarcio, Ninetto Davoli
    Showings:

    Sun: 21:50, Mon: 21:50, Tue: 15:40

  • The Salt of the Earth - (In Portuguese, French and English) Documentary (2014)

    Running time: 110 mins
    Dir: Juliano Ribeiro Salgado, Wim Wenders
    With: Sebastião Salgado, Wim Wenders, Juliano Ribeiro
    Showings:

    Sun: 14:00

  • 14 Arrondissement - Cinéma Le Denfert

    At: 24 place Denfert-Rochereau, 75014 Paris (Metro: Denfert-Rochereau)
    Tel: 01 43 21 41 01
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • Big Eyes - (In English, French and Italian) Biography / Drama (2014)

    Running time: 105 mins
    Dir: Tim Burton
    With: Amy Adams, Christoph Waltz, Krysten Ritter
    Showings:

    Sun: 19:05

  • Birdman - Comedy / Drama (2014)

    Running time: 119 mins
    Dir: Alejandro González Iñárritu
    With: Michael Keaton, Zach Galifianakis, Edward Norton
    Showings:

    Tue: 21:25

  • Selma - Biography / Drama / History (2014)

    Running time: 128 mins
    Dir: Ava DuVernay
    With: David Oyelowo, Carmen Ejogo, Tim Roth
    Showings:

    Sun: 21:15

  • The Imitation Game - Biography / Drama / Thriller (2014)

    Running time: 114 mins
    Dir: Morten Tyldum
    With: Benedict Cumberbatch, Keira Knightley, Matthew Goode
    Showings:

    Sun: 16:50

  • 14 Arrondissement - Cinéma Les Montparnos

    At: 16 rue Odessa
    Tel: 01 43 27 52 37
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • Child 44 - Thriller/ Drama (2015)

    Running time: 137 mins
    Dir: Daniel Espinosa
    With: Tom Hardy, Joel Kinnaman, Noomi Rapace
    Showings:

    Sun: 10:15 13:10 16:05 19:00 21:45, Mon: 10:15 13:10 16:05 19:00 21:45, Tue: 10:15 13:10 16:05 19:00 21:45

  • Selma - Biography / Drama / History (2014)

    Running time: 128 mins
    Dir: Ava DuVernay
    With: David Oyelowo, Carmen Ejogo, Tim Roth
    Showings:

    Sun: 10:00 14:40 19:25, Mon: 10:00 14:40 19:25, Tue: 10:00 14:40 19:25

  • Suite française - (In English and German) Drama | Romance | War (2014)

    Running time: 107 mins
    Dir: Saul Dibb
    With: Ruth Wilson, Margot Robbie, Michelle Williams
    Showings:

    Sun: 13:00 17:45 22:10, Mon: 13:00 17:45 22:10, Tue: 13:00 17:45 22:10

  • The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel - Comedy / Drama (2015)

    Running time: 122 mins
    Dir: John Madden
    With: Judi Dench, Maggie Smith, Bill Nighy
    Showings:

    Sun: 10:45 13:30 16:15 18:45 21:30, Mon: 10:45 13:30 16:15 18:45 21:30, Tue: 10:45 13:30 16:15 18:45 21:30

  • 14 Arrondissement - Gaumont Parnasse

    At: 3 rue d'Odessa, 75014 Paris (Metro: Montparnasse Bienvenue)
    Recorded Programme: 08 92 69 66 96
    Website
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • Cake - Drama (2014)

    Running time: 102 mins
    Dir: Daniel Barnz
    With: Jennifer Aniston, Adriana Barraza, Anna Kendrick
    Showings:

    Sun: 09:20 14:00 19:40, Mon: 09:20 14:00 19:40, Tue: 09:20 14:00 19:40

  • Dark Places - Drama / Mystery / Thriller (2015)

    Running time: 113 mins
    Dir: Gilles Paquet-Brenner
    With: Chloë Grace Moretz, Charlize Theron, Christina Hendricks
    Showings:

    Sun: 09:20 11:40 14:00 16:45 19:40 22:00, Mon: 09:20 11:40 14:00 16:30 19:30 22:00, Tue: 09:20 11:40 14:00 16:30 19:30 22:00

  • Dear White People - Comedy | Drama (2014)

    Running time: 108 mins
    Dir: Justin Simien
    With: Tyler James Williams, Tessa Thompson, Kyle Gallner
    Showings:

    Sun: 19:15 21:40, Mon: 19:15 21:40, Tue: 19:15 21:40

  • Furious 7 - Action / Crime / Thriller (2015)

    Running time: 137 mins
    Dir: James Wan
    With: Vin Diesel, Paul Walker, Dwayne Johnson
    Showings:

    Sun: 10:00 13:00 15:50 18:45 21:35, Mon: 10:00 13:00 15:50 18:45 21:35, Tue: 10:00 13:00 15:50 18:45 21:35

  • Insurgent - Adventure / Sci-Fi / Thriller (2015)

    Running time: 119 mins
    Dir: Robert Schwentke
    With: Shailene Woodley, Ansel Elgort, Theo James
    Showings:

    Sun: 09:15 11:45 14:15 19:15 21:45, Mon: 09:15 11:45 14:15 16:45 19:15 21:45, Tue: 09:15 11:45 14:15 16:45 19:15 21:45

  • Lost River - Fantasy | Thriller (2014)

    Running time: 95 mins
    Dir: Ryan Gosling
    With: Christina Hendricks, Iain De Caestecker, Saoirse Ronan
    Showings:

    Sun: 09:15 11:15 13:20 15:30 17:40 19:50 22:00, Mon: 09:15 11:15 13:20 15:30 17:40 19:50 22:00, Tue: 09:15 11:15 13:20 15:30 17:40 19:50 22:00

  • The Water Diviner - (In English, Turkish, Greek and Russian) Drama / War (2014)

    Running time: 111 mins
    Dir: Russell Crowe
    With: Jai Courtney, Olga Kurylenko, Russell Crowe
    Showings:

    Sun: 10:30 13:30 15:40 17:50 20:05 22:15, Mon: 10:30 13:30 15:40 17:50 20:05 22:15, Tue: 10:30 13:30 15:40 17:50 20:05 22:15

  • 15 Arrondissement - Cinéma Chaplin, ex-Saint-Lambert

    At: 6 rue Peclet 75015 Paris
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • Big Eyes - (In English, French and Italian) Biography / Drama (2014)

    Running time: 105 mins
    Dir: Tim Burton
    With: Amy Adams, Christoph Waltz, Krysten Ritter
    Showings:

    Sun: 19:15, Tue: 21:30

  • Birdman - Comedy / Drama (2014)

    Running time: 119 mins
    Dir: Alejandro González Iñárritu
    With: Michael Keaton, Zach Galifianakis, Edward Norton
    Showings:

    Sun: 21:20, Mon: 18:20, Tue: 21:20

  • Citizenfour - Documentary (2014)

    Running time: 114 mins
    Dir: Laura Poitras
    With: Edward Snowden, Glenn Greenwald, Jacob
    Showings:

    Tue: 21:30

  • Fifty Shades of Grey - Drama / Romance (2015)

    Running time: 125 mins
    Dir: Sam Taylor-Johnson
    With: Dakota Johnson, Jamie Dornan, Luke Grimes
    Showings:

    Sun: 21:20

  • Selma - Biography / Drama / History (2014)

    Running time: 128 mins
    Dir: Ava DuVernay
    With: David Oyelowo, Carmen Ejogo, Tim Roth
    Showings:

    Sun: 19:25

  • The Imitation Game - Biography / Drama / Thriller (2014)

    Running time: 114 mins
    Dir: Morten Tyldum
    With: Benedict Cumberbatch, Keira Knightley, Matthew Goode
    Showings:

    Tue: 19:05

  • The Theory of Everything - Biography / Drama / Romance (2014)

    Running time: 123 mins
    Dir: James Marsh
    With: Eddie Redmayne, Felicity Jones, Tom Prior
    Showings:

    Sun: 16:55

  • 15 Arrondissement - MK2 Beaugrenelle

    At: 16 rue Linois, Centre Beaugrenelle, 75015 Paris (Metro: Charles Michels)
    Recorded Programme: 08 92 69 84 84
    Website
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • Furious 7 - Action / Crime / Thriller (2015)

    Running time: 137 mins
    Dir: James Wan
    With: Vin Diesel, Paul Walker, Dwayne Johnson
    Showings:

    Sun: 10:15 13:10 16:05 18:30 21:25, Mon: 10:15 13:10 16:05 18:30 21:25, Tue: 10:15 13:10 16:05 18:30 21:25

  • Kingsman: The Secret Service - Action / Adventure / Comedy (2014)

    Running time: 129 mins
    Dir: Matthew Vaughn
    With: Colin Firth, Michael Caine, Taron Egerton
    Showings:

    Sun: 19:10 21:10, Mon: 19:10 21:10, Tue: 19:10 21:10

  • Lost River - Fantasy | Thriller (2014)

    Running time: 95 mins
    Dir: Ryan Gosling
    With: Christina Hendricks, Iain De Caestecker, Saoirse Ronan
    Showings:

    Sun: 11:50 13:55 16:00 18:05 21;15, Mon: 09:45 11:50 13:55 16:00 18:05 20:10 22:20, Tue: 09:45 11:50 13:55 16:00 18:05 20:10 22:20

  • The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel - Comedy / Drama (2015)

    Running time: 122 mins
    Dir: John Madden
    With: Judi Dench, Maggie Smith, Bill Nighy
    Showings:

    Sun: 21:50, Mon: 19:30 21:50, Tue: 19:30 21:50

  • 16 Arrondissement - Majestic Passy

    At: 18 rue de Passy, 75016 Paris (Metro: Passy)
    Tel: 01 42 24 46 24
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel - Comedy / Drama (2015)

    Running time: 122 mins
    Dir: John Madden
    With: Judi Dench, Maggie Smith, Bill Nighy
    Showings:

    Sun: 11;10 19:00 21:30, Mon: 19:00 21:30, Tue: 19:00 21:30

  • 17 Arrondissement - Cinéma Mac-Mahon

    At: 5 avenue Mac Mahon
    Tel: 01 43 80 24 81
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • The Killers - Crime, Drama, Film-Noir (1946)

    Running time: 103 mins
    Dir: Robert Siodmak
    With: Burt Lancaster, Ava Gardner, Edmond O'Brien, Albert Dekker
    Showings:

    Sun: 13:45 15:40 19:15, Mon: 13:45 15:40 19:15

  • 17 Arrondissement - Le Cinema des Cineastes

    At: 7 Avenue Clichy, 75017 Paris (Metro: Place-de-Clichy)
    Tel: 01 53 42 40 20
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • Dear White People - Comedy | Drama (2014)

    Running time: 108 mins
    Dir: Justin Simien
    With: Tyler James Williams, Tessa Thompson, Kyle Gallner
    Showings:

    Mon: 11:30 20:10, Tue: 17:20

  • 18 Arrondissement - Cinéma Studio 28

    At: 10 rue Tholozé, 75018 Paris (Metro: Blanche/Abbesses)
    Recorded Programme: 01 46 06 36 07
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • Birdman - Comedy / Drama (2014)

    Running time: 119 mins
    Dir: Alejandro González Iñárritu
    With: Michael Keaton, Zach Galifianakis, Edward Norton
    Showings:

    Sun: 19:00

  • Still Alice - Drama (2014)

    Running time: 101 mins
    Dir: Richard Glatzer, Wash Westmoreland
    With: Julianne Moore, Alec Baldwin, Kristen Stewart
    Showings:

    Sun: 17:00, Mon: 19:00

  • The Imitation Game - Biography / Drama / Thriller (2014)

    Running time: 114 mins
    Dir: Morten Tyldum
    With: Benedict Cumberbatch, Keira Knightley, Matthew Goode
    Showings:

    Sun: 21:00, Tue: 17:10

  • The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel - Comedy / Drama (2015)

    Running time: 122 mins
    Dir: John Madden
    With: Judi Dench, Maggie Smith, Bill Nighy
    Showings:

    Mon: 16:50, Tue: 15:00

  • 18 Arrondissement - Pathe Wepler

    At: 140 boulevard de Clichy & 8 avenue de Clichy, 75018 Paris (Metro: Place de Clichy)
    Recorded Programme: 08 92 69 66 96
    Website
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • Lost River - Fantasy | Thriller (2014)

    Running time: 95 mins
    Dir: Ryan Gosling
    With: Christina Hendricks, Iain De Caestecker, Saoirse Ronan
    Showings:

    Sun: 10:25 12:50 15:15 17:30 19:45 21:55, Mon: 10:25 12:50 15:15 17:30 19:45 21:55, Tue: 10:25 12:50 15:15 17:30 19:45 21:55

  • The Water Diviner - (In English, Turkish, Greek and Russian) Drama / War (2014)

    Running time: 111 mins
    Dir: Russell Crowe
    With: Jai Courtney, Olga Kurylenko, Russell Crowe
    Showings:

    Sun: 17:45 20:00 22:20, Mon: 17:45 20:00 22:20, Tue: 17:45 20:00 22:20

  • 19 Arrondissement - MK2 Quai-de-Loire

    At: 7 quai-de-Loire, 75019 Paris (Metro: Jaures)
    Recorded Programme: 08 92 69 84 84
    Website
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • Birdman - Comedy / Drama (2014)

    Running time: 119 mins
    Dir: Alejandro González Iñárritu
    With: Michael Keaton, Zach Galifianakis, Edward Norton
    Showings:

    Sun: 19:30 22:00, Mon: 19:30 22:00, Tue: 22:00

  • Cake - Drama (2014)

    Running time: 102 mins
    Dir: Daniel Barnz
    With: Jennifer Aniston, Adriana Barraza, Anna Kendrick
    Showings:

    Sun: 17:45 20:00 22:15, Mon: 17:45 22:15, Tue: 17:45 20:00 22:15

  • Every Thing Will Be Fine - Drama (2015)

    Running time: 118 mins
    Dir: Wim Wenders
    With: Rachel McAdams, James Franco, Charlotte Gainsbourg
    Showings:

    Mon: 20:00

  • Lost River - Fantasy | Thriller (2014)

    Running time: 95 mins
    Dir: Ryan Gosling
    With: Christina Hendricks, Iain De Caestecker, Saoirse Ronan
    Showings:

    Sun: 10:10 12:45 15:00 17:15 19:30 21:50, Mon: 10:10 12:45 15:00 17:15 19:30 21:50, Tue: 10:10 12:45 15:00 17:15 19:30 21:50

  • She's Funny That Way - Comedy (2014)

    Running time: 93 mins
    Dir: Peter Bogdanovich
    With: Jenifer Aniston, Imiogen Poots, Quentin Tarantino
    Showings:

    Tue: 20:00

  • The Water Diviner - (In English, Turkish, Greek and Russian) Drama / War (2014)

    Running time: 111 mins
    Dir: Russell Crowe
    With: Jai Courtney, Olga Kurylenko, Russell Crowe
    Showings:

    Sun: 12:15 14:45 17:15 19:45 22:05, Mon: 12:15 14:45 17:15 19:45 22:05, Tue: 12:15 14:45 17:15 19:45 22:05

  • 19 Arrondissement - UGC Cine Cite Paris 19

    At: 166 Boulevard Macdonald 75019 Paris
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • Child 44 - Thriller/ Drama (2015)

    Running time: 137 mins
    Dir: Daniel Espinosa
    With: Tom Hardy, Joel Kinnaman, Noomi Rapace
    Showings:

    Sun: 10:00 13:00 15:45 18:45 21:30, Mon: 10:00 13:00 15:45 18:45 21:30, Tue: 10:00 13:00 15:45 18:45 21:30

  • Dark Places - Drama / Mystery / Thriller (2015)

    Running time: 113 mins
    Dir: Gilles Paquet-Brenner
    With: Chloë Grace Moretz, Charlize Theron, Christina Hendricks
    Showings:

    Sun: 10:00 12:40 15:00 22:00, Mon: 10:00 12:40 15:00 17:20 19:40 22:00, Tue: 10:00 12:40 15:00 17:20 19:40 22:00

  • Focus - Comedy / Crime / Drama (2015)

    Running time: 104 mins
    Dir: Glenn Ficarra, John Requa
    With: Will Smith, Margot Robbie, Rodrigo Santoro
    Showings:

    Sun: 19:30 21:45, Mon: 19:30 21:45, Tue: 19:30 21:45

  • Furious 7 - Action / Crime / Thriller (2015)

    Running time: 137 mins
    Dir: James Wan
    With: Vin Diesel, Paul Walker, Dwayne Johnson
    Showings:

    Sun: 10:00 13:15 16:00 18:45 21:30, Mon: 10:00 13:15 16:00 18:45 21:30, Tue: 10:00 13:15 16:00 18:45 21:30

  • Lost River - Fantasy | Thriller (2014)

    Running time: 95 mins
    Dir: Ryan Gosling
    With: Christina Hendricks, Iain De Caestecker, Saoirse Ronan
    Showings:

    Sun: 20:20 22:20, Mon: 20:20 22:20

  • Lost River - Fantasy | Thriller (2014)

    Running time: 95 mins
    Dir: Ryan Gosling
    With: Christina Hendricks, Iain De Caestecker, Saoirse Ronan
    Showings:

    Sun: 20:20 22:20, Mon: 20:20 22:20

  • The Avengers - (In English and Russian) Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi (2012)

    Running time: 143 mins
    Dir: Joss Whedon
    With: Robert Downey Jr., Chris Evans, Mark Ruffalo
    Showings:

    Tue: 20:50

  • Antony - Le Select

    At: 10 avenue de la Division-Leclerc 92160 Antony
    Tel: 01 42 37 59 45
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • Citizenfour - Documentary (2014)

    Running time: 114 mins
    Dir: Laura Poitras
    With: Edward Snowden, Glenn Greenwald, Jacob
    Showings:

    Sun: 20:30, Mon: 16:30, Tue: 18:30

  • Boulogne-Billancourt - Cinéma Landowski

    At: 28 avenue Andre-Morizet 92100 Boulogne-Billancourt
    Recorded Programme: 08 92 68 39 30
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • Every Thing Will Be Fine - Drama (2015)

    Running time: 118 mins
    Dir: Wim Wenders
    With: Rachel McAdams, James Franco, Charlotte Gainsbourg
    Showings:

    Sun: 18:30

  • Suite française - (In English and German) Drama | Romance | War (2014)

    Running time: 107 mins
    Dir: Saul Dibb
    With: Ruth Wilson, Margot Robbie, Michelle Williams
    Showings:

    Tue: 16:30

  • The Night Porter - Drama (1974)

    Running time: 118 mins
    Dir: Liliana Cavani
    With: Dirk Bogarde, Charlotte Rampling, Philippe Leroy
    Showings:

    Tue: 21:00

  • The Tales of Hoffmann - Adventure / Fantasy / Music / Musical / Romance (1951)

    Running time: 138 mins
    Dir: Michael Powell, Emeric Pressburger
    With: Moira Shearer, Robert Rounseville, Ludmilla Tchérina
    Showings:

    Mon: 14:00, Tue: 12:00

  • Boulogne-Billancourt - Pathé Boulogne Billancourt

    At: 26 rue Le Corbusier
    Recorded Programme: 08 92 69 66 96
    Website
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • Furious 7 - Action / Crime / Thriller (2015)

    Running time: 137 mins
    Dir: James Wan
    With: Vin Diesel, Paul Walker, Dwayne Johnson
    Showings:

    Sun: 20:30, Mon: 20:30, Tue: 20:30

  • The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel - Comedy / Drama (2015)

    Running time: 122 mins
    Dir: John Madden
    With: Judi Dench, Maggie Smith, Bill Nighy
    Showings:

    Sun: 18:55 21:40, Mon: 18:55 21:40, Tue: 18:55 21:40

  • Châtillon - Salle Jacques-Kahn

    At: 7bis, rue de la Mairie 92320 Chatillon
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • Selma - Biography / Drama / History (2014)

    Running time: 128 mins
    Dir: Ava DuVernay
    With: David Oyelowo, Carmen Ejogo, Tim Roth
    Showings:

    Sun: 20:50

  • La Défense - UGC Ciné-Cité La Défense

    At: Le Dôme Centre Commercial Les Quatre Temps, La Défense 92092
    Recorded Programme: 08 92 70 00 00
    Website
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • Avengers: Age of Ultron - Action / Adventure / Fantasy (2015)

    Running time: 142 mins
    Dir: Joss Whedon
    With: Robert Downey Jr., Chris Evans, Mark Ruffalo
    Showings:

    Tue: 23:50

  • Dark Places - Drama / Mystery / Thriller (2015)

    Running time: 113 mins
    Dir: Gilles Paquet-Brenner
    With: Chloë Grace Moretz, Charlize Theron, Christina Hendricks
    Showings:

    Sun: 10:20 12:40 15:00 17:20 19:40 22:00, Mon: 10:20 12:40 15:00 17:20 19:40 22:00, Tue: 10:20 12:40 15:00 17:20 19:40 22:00

  • Focus - Comedy / Crime / Drama (2015)

    Running time: 104 mins
    Dir: Glenn Ficarra, John Requa
    With: Will Smith, Margot Robbie, Rodrigo Santoro
    Showings:

    Sun: 09:35 11:40 13:45 15:50 18:00 20:10 22:20, Mon: 09:35 11:40 13:45 15:50 18:00 20:10 22:20, Tue: 09:35 11:40 13:45 15:50 18:00 20:10 22:20

  • Furious 7 - Action / Crime / Thriller (2015)

    Running time: 137 mins
    Dir: James Wan
    With: Vin Diesel, Paul Walker, Dwayne Johnson
    Showings:

    Sun: 09:35 12:25 15:15 18:05 19:10 21:00 21:50, Mon: 09:35 12:25 15:15 18:05 19:10 21:00 21:50, Tue: 09:35 12:25 15:15 18:05 19:10 21:00 21:50

  • Home - Animation/ Adventure/ Comedy (2015)

    Running time: 94 mins
    Dir: Tim Johnson
    With: Jim Parsons, Rihanna, Matt Ember
    Showings:

    Sun: 21:15, Mon: 21:15, Tue: 21:15

  • Insurgent - Adventure / Sci-Fi / Thriller (2015)

    Running time: 119 mins
    Dir: Robert Schwentke
    With: Shailene Woodley, Ansel Elgort, Theo James
    Showings:

    Sun: 09:35 12:00 14:30 17:00 19:30 22:00, Mon: 09:35 12:00 14:30 17:00 19:30 22:00, Tue: 09:35 12:00 14:30 17:00 19:30 22:00

  • Lost River - Fantasy | Thriller (2014)

    Running time: 95 mins
    Dir: Ryan Gosling
    With: Christina Hendricks, Iain De Caestecker, Saoirse Ronan
    Showings:

    Sun: 20:35 22:30, Mon: 20:35 22:30, Tue: 20:35 22:30

  • The Avengers - (In English and Russian) Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi (2012)

    Running time: 143 mins
    Dir: Joss Whedon
    With: Robert Downey Jr., Chris Evans, Mark Ruffalo
    Showings:

    Tue: 21:00

  • The Water Diviner - (In English, Turkish, Greek and Russian) Drama / War (2014)

    Running time: 111 mins
    Dir: Russell Crowe
    With: Jai Courtney, Olga Kurylenko, Russell Crowe
    Showings:

    Sun: 10:20 12:40 15:00 17:20 20:00 22:15, Mon: 10:20 12:40 15:00 17:20 20:00 22:15, Tue: 10:20 12:40 15:00 17:20 20:00 22:15

  • Sceaux - Trianon

    At: 3bis, rue Marguerite-Renaudin 92330 Sceaux
    Tel: 01 46 61 20 52
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • Citizenfour - Documentary (2014)

    Running time: 114 mins
    Dir: Laura Poitras
    With: Edward Snowden, Glenn Greenwald, Jacob
    Showings:

    Sun: 21:00, Mon: 18:30

  • Sevres - Ciné-Sel

    At: 47-49 Grande-Rue
    Tel: 01 41 14 32 33
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel - Comedy / Drama (2015)

    Running time: 122 mins
    Dir: John Madden
    With: Judi Dench, Maggie Smith, Bill Nighy
    Showings:

    Sun: 18:00 21:00, Mon: 18:00 21:00, Tue: 18:00 21:00

  • Vanves - Le Vanves

    At: 12 r Sadi Carnot 92170 Vanves
    Tel: 08 92 68 03 62
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • Dear White People - Comedy | Drama (2014)

    Running time: 108 mins
    Dir: Justin Simien
    With: Tyler James Williams, Tessa Thompson, Kyle Gallner
    Showings:

    Sun: 20:30, Tue: 20:30

  • Noisiel - La Ferme du Buisson

    At: Allée de la Ferme 77186 Noisiel
    Tel: 01 64 62 77 77
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • Big Eyes - (In English, French and Italian) Biography / Drama (2014)

    Running time: 105 mins
    Dir: Tim Burton
    With: Amy Adams, Christoph Waltz, Krysten Ritter
    Showings:

    Sun: 21:00, Mon: 17:00

  • The Voices - Comedy | Crime | Thriller (2014)

    Running time: 103 mins
    Dir: Marjane Satrapi
    With: Ryan Reynolds, Gemma Arterton, Anna Kendrick
    Showings:

    Mon: 20:45

  • The Voices - Comedy | Crime | Thriller (2014)

    Running time: 103 mins
    Dir: Marjane Satrapi
    With: Ryan Reynolds, Gemma Arterton, Anna Kendrick
    Showings:

    Mon: 20:45

  • Argenteuil - Cinéma Jean Gabin

    At: 12-14 , Boulevard Léon Feix 95100 Argenteuil
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • Citizenfour - Documentary (2014)

    Running time: 114 mins
    Dir: Laura Poitras
    With: Edward Snowden, Glenn Greenwald, Jacob
    Showings:

    Sun: 14:00, Mon: 18:00

  • Merry Christmas Mr. Lawrence - (In English and Japanese) Drama | War (1983)

    Running time: 123 mins
    Dir: Nagisa Ôshima
    With: David Bowie, Tom Conti, Ryûichi Sakamoto
    Showings:

    Sun: 18:00

  • Argenteuil - Le Figuier blanc

    At: rue Grégoire-Collas 95100 Argenteuil
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • Still Alice - Drama (2014)

    Running time: 101 mins
    Dir: Richard Glatzer, Wash Westmoreland
    With: Julianne Moore, Alec Baldwin, Kristen Stewart
    Showings:

    Sun: 18:20, Mon: 20:20, Tue: 14:20

  • Cergy - Cinema UGC Cine Cite Cergy Le Haut

    At: 8 Place des Trois Gares, 95800 Cergy
    Recorded Programme: 08 92 70 00 00 #97
    Website
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • The Water Diviner - (In English, Turkish, Greek and Russian) Drama / War (2014)

    Running time: 111 mins
    Dir: Russell Crowe
    With: Jai Courtney, Olga Kurylenko, Russell Crowe
    Showings:

    Sun: 10:15 12:35 14:55 17:15 19:40 21:55, Mon: 10:15 12:35 14:55 17:15 19:40 21:55, Tue: 10:15 12:35 14:55 17:15 19:40 21:55

  • Gonesse - Jacques-Prévert

    At: 20 place Marc-Sangnier 95500 Gonesse
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • Big Eyes - (In English, French and Italian) Biography / Drama (2014)

    Running time: 105 mins
    Dir: Tim Burton
    With: Amy Adams, Christoph Waltz, Krysten Ritter
    Showings:

    Mon: 18:15

  • Pontoise - Royal Utopia

    At: 14 rue Alexandre-Prachay 95300 Pontoise
    Tel: 01 30 37 75 52
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • Big Eyes - (In English, French and Italian) Biography / Drama (2014)

    Running time: 105 mins
    Dir: Tim Burton
    With: Amy Adams, Christoph Waltz, Krysten Ritter
    Showings:

    Sun: 20:30

  • Cake - Drama (2014)

    Running time: 102 mins
    Dir: Daniel Barnz
    With: Jennifer Aniston, Adriana Barraza, Anna Kendrick
    Showings:

    Mon: 20:30, Tue: 14:20

  • Selma - Biography / Drama / History (2014)

    Running time: 128 mins
    Dir: Ava DuVernay
    With: David Oyelowo, Carmen Ejogo, Tim Roth
    Showings:

    Tue: 20:30

  • The Voices - Comedy | Crime | Thriller (2014)

    Running time: 103 mins
    Dir: Marjane Satrapi
    With: Ryan Reynolds, Gemma Arterton, Anna Kendrick
    Showings:

    Mon: 18:20

  • St-Gratien - Les Toiles

    At: place Francois-Truffaut 95210 Saint-Gratien
    Tel: 01 34 17 17 18
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • Shaun the Sheep Movie - Animation (2015)

    Running time: 85 mins
    Dir: Mark Burton, Richard Starzak
    With: Justin Fletcher, John Sparkes, Omid Djalili
    Showings:

    Sun: 15:50 17:30, Mon: 14:00 15:40, Tue: 14:00 15:40

  • St-Ouen-l'Aumone - Utopia Stella

    At: 1 place Pierre-Mendes-France 95310 Saint-Ouen-l'Aumône
    Tel: 01 30 37 75 52
    Website
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • Big Eyes - (In English, French and Italian) Biography / Drama (2014)

    Running time: 105 mins
    Dir: Tim Burton
    With: Amy Adams, Christoph Waltz, Krysten Ritter
    Showings:

    Sun: 14:30, Mon: 16:20 20:45, Tue: 18:30

  • Cake - Drama (2014)

    Running time: 102 mins
    Dir: Daniel Barnz
    With: Jennifer Aniston, Adriana Barraza, Anna Kendrick
    Showings:

    Sun: 14:20 18:40, Mon: 16:15, Tue: 18:30

  • Selma - Biography / Drama / History (2014)

    Running time: 128 mins
    Dir: Ava DuVernay
    With: David Oyelowo, Carmen Ejogo, Tim Roth
    Showings:

    Sun: 16:20 20:30, Mon: 18:20, Tue: 14:20

  • Shaun the Sheep Movie - Animation (2015)

    Running time: 85 mins
    Dir: Mark Burton, Richard Starzak
    With: Justin Fletcher, John Sparkes, Omid Djalili
    Showings:

    Sun: 14:30, Mon: 14:30 18:30, Tue: 14:15

  • The Voices - Comedy | Crime | Thriller (2014)

    Running time: 103 mins
    Dir: Marjane Satrapi
    With: Ryan Reynolds, Gemma Arterton, Anna Kendrick
    Showings:

    Sun: 20:30, Tue: 16:30 20:40

  • Arcueil - Salle Jean-Vilar

    At: 1, rue Paul-Signac 94110 Arcueil
    Tel: 01 49 69 94 06
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • Big Eyes - (In English, French and Italian) Biography / Drama (2014)

    Running time: 105 mins
    Dir: Tim Burton
    With: Amy Adams, Christoph Waltz, Krysten Ritter
    Showings:

    Sun: 16:30 20:45, Mon: 12:00, Tue: 18:30

  • Ivry-sur-Seine - Luxy

    At: 77 avenue Georges-Gosnat 94200 Ivry-sur-Seine
    Tel: 01 46 71 02 54
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • Big Eyes - (In English, French and Italian) Biography / Drama (2014)

    Running time: 105 mins
    Dir: Tim Burton
    With: Amy Adams, Christoph Waltz, Krysten Ritter
    Showings:

    Sun: 16:45, Mon: 20:30, Tue: 14:00

  • Vincennes - Le Vincennes

    At: 30 avenue de Paris 94300 Vincennes
    Recorded Programme: 08 92 68 75 11
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • Birdman - Comedy / Drama (2014)

    Running time: 119 mins
    Dir: Alejandro González Iñárritu
    With: Michael Keaton, Zach Galifianakis, Edward Norton
    Showings:

    Sun: 21:30, Mon: 21:30, Tue: 21:30

  • Victim - Crime, Drama (1961)

    Running time: 90 mins
    Dir: Basil Dearden
    With: Dirk Bogarde, Sylvia Syms, Dennis Price, Anthony Nicholls,
    Showings:

    Mon: 20:30

  • Achères - Pandora

    At: 6 all Simone Signorete (place du marché) 78260 Achères
    Tel: 01 34 22 01 23
    Website
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • Shaun the Sheep Movie - Animation (2015)

    Running time: 85 mins
    Dir: Mark Burton, Richard Starzak
    With: Justin Fletcher, John Sparkes, Omid Djalili
    Showings:

    Sun: 14:00 19:00, Mon: 14:00 17:20 19:00, Tue: 14:20 15:30 19:00

  • Still Alice - Drama (2014)

    Running time: 101 mins
    Dir: Richard Glatzer, Wash Westmoreland
    With: Julianne Moore, Alec Baldwin, Kristen Stewart
    Showings:

    Sun: 18:30, Mon: 20:40, Tue: 16:30

  • Conflans-St-Honorine - Ciné Ville

    At: 5 rue Arnoult Crapotte 78700 Conflans Sainte-Honorine
    Recorded Programme: 08 92 68 27 31
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • Selma - Biography / Drama / History (2014)

    Running time: 128 mins
    Dir: Ava DuVernay
    With: David Oyelowo, Carmen Ejogo, Tim Roth
    Showings:

    Sun: 18:20

  • Selma - Biography / Drama / History (2014)

    Running time: 128 mins
    Dir: Ava DuVernay
    With: David Oyelowo, Carmen Ejogo, Tim Roth
    Showings:

    Sun: 18:20

  • Maisons-Laffitte - L'Atalante

    At: 48, rue du Prieuré 78600 Maisons-Laffitte
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • Still Alice - Drama (2014)

    Running time: 101 mins
    Dir: Richard Glatzer, Wash Westmoreland
    With: Julianne Moore, Alec Baldwin, Kristen Stewart
    Showings:

    Sun: 19:30, Mon: 14:00

  • Montigny-le-Bretonneux - UGC Ciné Cité SQY Ouest

    At: 1 avenue de la Source-de-la-Bièvre 78180 Montigny-le-Bretonneux
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • Child 44 - Thriller/ Drama (2015)

    Running time: 137 mins
    Dir: Daniel Espinosa
    With: Tom Hardy, Joel Kinnaman, Noomi Rapace
    Showings:

    Sun: 10:30 13:15 16:00 19:15 22:00, Mon: 10:30 13:15 16:00 19:15 22:00, Tue: 10:30 13:15 16:00 19:15 22:00

  • Dark Places - Drama / Mystery / Thriller (2015)

    Running time: 113 mins
    Dir: Gilles Paquet-Brenner
    With: Chloë Grace Moretz, Charlize Theron, Christina Hendricks
    Showings:

    Sun: 19:40 22:20, Mon: 19:40 22:20, Tue: 19:40 22:20

  • Focus - Comedy / Crime / Drama (2015)

    Running time: 104 mins
    Dir: Glenn Ficarra, John Requa
    With: Will Smith, Margot Robbie, Rodrigo Santoro
    Showings:

    Sun: 20:15 22:25, Mon: 20:15 22:25

  • Furious 7 - Action / Crime / Thriller (2015)

    Running time: 137 mins
    Dir: James Wan
    With: Vin Diesel, Paul Walker, Dwayne Johnson
    Showings:

    Sun: 10:30 13:30 16:30 19:20 22:10, Mon: 10:30 13:30 16:30 19:20 22:10, Tue: 10:30 13:30 16:30 19:20 22:10

  • Suite française - (In English and German) Drama | Romance | War (2014)

    Running time: 107 mins
    Dir: Saul Dibb
    With: Ruth Wilson, Margot Robbie, Michelle Williams
    Showings:

    Sun: 20:05 22:20, Mon: 20:05 22:20, Tue: 20:05 22:20

  • The Water Diviner - (In English, Turkish, Greek and Russian) Drama / War (2014)

    Running time: 111 mins
    Dir: Russell Crowe
    With: Jai Courtney, Olga Kurylenko, Russell Crowe
    Showings:

    Sun: 10:10 12:30 14:50 17:10 19:40 22:10, Mon: 10:10 12:30 14:50 17:10 19:40 22:10, Tue: 10:10 12:30 14:50 17:10 19:40 22:10

  • Versailles - Cyrano

    At: 7 rue Rameau, 78000 Versailles
    Recorded Programme: 08 92 68 70 25
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • Child 44 - Thriller/ Drama (2015)

    Running time: 137 mins
    Dir: Daniel Espinosa
    With: Tom Hardy, Joel Kinnaman, Noomi Rapace
    Showings:

    Sun: 19:35 22:10, Mon: 19:35 22:10, Tue: 19:35 22:10

  • Versailles - Roxane

    At: 6, rue Saint-Simon 78000 Versailles
    Tel: 0 892 892 892
    Website
    English-language programme for Sunday 19 April to Tuesday 21 April

  • The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel - Comedy / Drama (2015)

    Running time: 122 mins
    Dir: John Madden
    With: Judi Dench, Maggie Smith, Bill Nighy
    Showings:

    Sun: 10:30 16:50, Mon: 10:30 16:50, Tue: 16:50

  • The Water Diviner - (In English, Turkish, Greek and Russian) Drama / War (2014)

    Running time: 111 mins
    Dir: Russell Crowe
    With: Jai Courtney, Olga Kurylenko, Russell Crowe
    Showings:

    Sun: 13:45 15:55 18:05 22:25, Mon: 13:45 15:55 18:05 20:15 22:25, Tue: 13:45 15:55 18:05 20:15 22:25

Content Sponsor

Bupa Global

This Spring, get a FREE quote for worldwide health cover for you and your family: 24 hour...
Find out more...

AXA PPP

We have over 40 years of experience insuring the health of expatriates worldwide. Our plans have...
Find out more...

Paris Direct International - Credit Agricole

Paris Direct International will help you become fluent in French banking! Our team of dedicated...
Find out more...

Become Member List your Business Blog For Us

Health Insurance Quote




Related Discussions

image description
See more...

Content Sponsor

AXA PPP

We have over 40 years of experience insuring the health of expatriates worldwide. Our plans have... Find out more...

Bupa Global

This Spring, get a FREE quote for worldwide health cover for you and your family: 24 hour... Find out more...

IPAG Business School Paris

IPAG Business School Paris - One of the best post-Bac management schools. Renowned for its... Find out more...

What's On

Visit the Chateu de Breteuil

This chateau houses several models from the Grevin wax museum recounting several historical events as well as some of the children's tales of Perrault; Puss...

More Details